Official and verified NABTEB GCE Timetable 2022 | November/December - Waec gce second series 2022 exam run, Waec Gce 2nd Series midnight Answer, Ceebook answer, ceebook pin, ceebook expo, how to get waec gce expo, How to get waec gce second series questions and answers, waec gce 2nd series answer, Waec gce second series expo, waec gce 2022 exam runs



home page
HOME PAGE
Whatsapp
WHATSAPP US


WAEC EXPO 2022

WAEC GCE ENGLISH EXPO

WAEC EXPO 2022

WAEC GCE HEALTH EDU. EXPO

WAEC GCE 2ND SERIES LITERATURE IN ENGLISH ANSWER IS #1000 NAIRA


WAEC GCE 2ND SERIES LITERATURE MIDNIGHT ANSWER IS #1200 NAIRA ONLY


2022/2023 WAEC QUESTIONS AND ANSWERS

« | »

Ceebook Answers: Official and verified NABTEB GCE Timetable 2022 | November/December

NABTEB GCE Timetable – GENERAL

The link to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type, and Duration, is available after the post.

Note to Phone users: for better viewing with a phone, swipe left to see all the details in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE DATE TIME
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trade) Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorks Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple. Mech. Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. andMaint. Works. Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation andMaintenance Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Draughtsmanship CraftPractice Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Animal Husbandry Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m -11.30a.m
Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Electronics Works Paper II Practical Monday 07/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Machine Wood Working Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Shorthand (80 W. P. M.) Passages Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-10.40a.m
Ship Building Craft practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture(Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 To be arranged
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction andFinishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Cosmetology Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Carpentry and Joinery Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bricklaying, Blocklaying andConcreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3:30p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3:00p.m
Furniture Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3:30pm
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9:00a.m-3.00pm
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-3.00pm
Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper II Practical Tuesday 08/11/2022 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Agricultural Science Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 9.00am-11.00am
Advanced Surface Design & Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 To be arranged
Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 12:00noon-3:00pm
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 12:00noon-6:00pm
Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 To be arranged
Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 To be arranged
Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 To be arranged
Leather Tanning (LeatherTrades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 09/11/2022 12:00noon-6:00pm
Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Light Vehicle Body RepairWorks Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Wood Work Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Tractor System) Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Typewriting (35 W.P.M) Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refrigeration and Air-Conditioning Works Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper II Alternative to Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Carpentry andJoinery Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper II Practical Thursday 10/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Basic Electricity Paper II Practical Friday 11/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (140W.P. M.) Passages Friday 11/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Animal Science Paper II Alternative to Practical Friday 11/11/2022 3:00p.m-5:00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 To be arranged
Advanced PhotographicPractice Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying andConcreting Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:30p.m
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal Work Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Monday 14/11/2022 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Biology Paper II Alternative to Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 12:00noon-6:00p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Computer CraftStudies Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Shorthand (120 W.P.M.) Passages Wednesday 16/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:00a.m
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades ) Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Graphic Design(Graphic Arts) Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ceramics and Design Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanic Works Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper II Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9.00a.m-1:00p.m
Chemistry Paper II Alternative to Practical Wednesday 16/11/2022 9.00a.m-11:00a.m
Geography Paper II (Phy & Practical Geo) Wednesday 16/11/2022 12:00noon-2:00pm
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 To be arranged
Advanced Furniture Making Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 To be arranged
Advanced Machine WoodWorking Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Plumbing and PipeFitting Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages and Confectionery Practice) Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Advanced Printing Craft Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9.00a.m-4.00p.m
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Building/Engineering Drawing Paper II Practical Thursday 17/11/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Science Paper II Alternative to Practical (to be taken by 01A, 02A,05A,06A,08A, 09A,13A,24Aand 37A candidates) Friday 18/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Advanced Typewriting (50 W.P.M) Practical (Take either 416 or 429) Friday 18/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Typewriting (60 W.P.M) Practical (Take either 416 or 429) Friday 18/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Physics Paper II Alternative to Practical Friday 18/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:45a.m
Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorks Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Commerce Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Commerce Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body RepairWorks Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objectice & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office Machines Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I Short Structured & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 28/11/2022 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/ConstructionManagement Short Structured and Essay Monday 28/11/2022 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective Monday 28/11/2022 5:00p.m -5:40p.m
Engineering Drawing and Design Short Structured & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 9.00a.m-1.00p.m
Biology Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 9.00am-11:20am
Literature in English Paper I Objective & Prose Tuesday 29/11/2022 12.30p.m -2.30p.m
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/Medical Appliances and Projectors Maintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Electronics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3:00p.m-5:40p.m
Vehicle Body Building Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Advanced Vehicle Body Building Paper I Short Structured & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Ship Building Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Bleaching, Dyeing & Finishing (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 29/11/2022 3.00p.m-5.40p.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Catering Craft Practice (Food, Beverages & Confectionery Practice) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Refrigeration and Air- Conditioning Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Refri. & Air Cond. Works Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Electronics Work Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Computer CraftStudies Paper I Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Financial Accounting Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Advanced Financial Accounting Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanics Works (Introduction to Agric Science, Implement and Machines) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Agricultural Equipment and Implement Mechanic Works Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Fabrication and Welding Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:10p.m
Advanced Fabrication and Welding Paper I Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Electrical Installation andMaintenance Works Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Electrical Installation and Maintenance Paper I Short Structured & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Science Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 1:00p.m -3:30p.m
Chemistry Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Mechanical Engineering Science Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay (to be taken by trades codes 01A, 02A, 05A, 06A, 08A, 09A, 13A,24A, and 37A, candidates) Thursday 01/12/2022 9.00a.m-11:30a.m
Photographic Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced PhotographicPractice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Draughtsmanship CraftPractice Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Short Structured & Practical Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Bricklaying/Blocklaying andConcreting Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon-2.40pm
Advanced Leather Tanning (Leather Trades) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Carpentry & Joinery Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Carpentry and Joinery Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Painting & Decorating Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Painting andDecorating Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Weaving (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Fabric Production (Textile Trades) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Agric Equip & Instrument Mech Works (Tractor System) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -3.10p.m
Men’s Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -2.40p.m
Advanced Men’s Garment Making Paper I Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.00p.m
Salesmanship Objective & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 12.00noon -3.20p.m
Advanced Salesmanship Short Structured & Essay Thursday 01/12/2022 1.00p.m – 4.30p.m
Physics Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 9.00a.m-11:45a.m
Plumbling & Pipe Fitting Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Plumbing and Pipe Fitting Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-6.00p.m
Spinning (Textile Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Yarn Production (Textile Trades) Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-6.00p.m
Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Footwear Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-6.00p.m
Printing Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Printing Craft Practice Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-6.00p.m
Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Advanced Marine Engineering Craft Paper I Short Structured & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-6.00p.m
General Wood Work Paper I Objective & Essay Friday 02/12/2022 3.00pm-5.40p.m
Mechanical Engineering CraftPractice Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Mechanical Engineering Craft Practice Paper I Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Leather Goods Manufacture (Leather Trades) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing (Textile Trades ) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00.a.m-11.40a.m
Advanced Surface Design and Printing of Textile (Textile Trades) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Graphic Arts (Graphic Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:10a.m
Advanced Graphic Design (Graphic Arts) Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Tourism Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Tourism Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Animal Husbandry Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Animal Husbandry Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Fisheries Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Fisheries Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Advanced Ceramics andDesign Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00a.m-12.00noon
Office Practice Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Secretarial Duties Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Office Management Short Structured & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:30p.m
Basic Electricity Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 1:00p.m -3:40p.m
Economics Objective & Essay Monday 05/12/2022 9.00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Economics Short Structured & Essay Monday 05/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Monday 05/12/2022 1.00pm-3:30p.m
Advanced Building Drawing Short Structured & Essay Monday 05/12/2022 1.00pm-5.00pm
English Language Paper I Objective/Test of Orals; Paper II Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 06/12/2022 9.00a.m-10.40a.m10:40am-1.10p.m
Advanced English Language Essay Writing, Comprehension & Summary Tuesday 06/12/2022 9:00am-12:00noon
General Metal Work Paper I Objective & Essay Tuesday 06/12/2022 2.00pm-4.40pm
Mathematics Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay Wednesday 07/12/2022 9:00a.m-10:30a.m10:30am-1:00p.m
Advanced Mathematics Essay Wednesday 07/12/2022 9:00am-12:00noon
Information and Commmunications Technology (ICT) Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 07/12/2022 2.00p.m -4.40p.m
Government Objective & Essay Thursday 08/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Further Mathematics Paper I Objective and Paper II Essay Thursday 08/12/2022 12:00noon-1:45p.m 1:45p.m-4:15p.m
Lit-In-English Paper II Drama & Poetry Thursday 08/12/2022 4.15p.m – 6.15p.m
Building Science Short Structured & Essay Friday 09/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Civic Education Objective & Essay Friday 09/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:30a.m
Christian Religious Studies Objective & Essay Friday 09/12/2022 3:30p.m-6:00p.m
Islamic Studies Objective & Essay Friday 09/12/2022 3:30p.m-6:00p.m
Read More>>  nabteb english language answers

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration.

NABTEB GCE Timetable – South East

Note to Phone users: for better viewing with a phone, swipe left to see all the details in the table below:

SUBJECT/TRADE PAPER TITLE DATE TIME
Refrigeration and Air-ConditioningWorks Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Computer Craft Studies Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Advanced Footwear Manufacture(Leather Trade) Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-3.00p.m
Auto Electrical Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Agricultural Equipment and Mechanics Works (Intro. to Agric Science, implements and Machines) Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Instrument Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Electrical/ Medical Appliances and Projectors’ Maintenance) Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Agric. Equip. & Imple.Mech. Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-11.30a.m
Advanced Elect. Inst. and Maint.Works. Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Elect.Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Electrical Installation and MaintenanceWorks Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Draughtsmanship Craft Practice Paper II Alternative to Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9:00a.m-12noon
Animal Husbandry Paper II Alternative to Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m -11.30a.m
Fisheries Paper II Alternative to Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Marine Engineering Craft Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Electronics Works Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Surface Design & Textile Printing(Textile Trades) Paper II Practical Saturday 12/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Advanced Mechanical EngineeringCraft Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 To be arranged
Advanced Photographic Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Bricklaying/Blocklaying and Concreting Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:30p.m
Ceramics (Ceramics and Design) Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
General Metal Work Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Painting and Decorating Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-3:00p.m
Catering Craft Practice Paper II Practical Tuesday 15/11/2022 9:00a.m-4:00p.m
Agricultural Science Paper I Objective & Essay Wednesday 30/11/2022 3.30pm-6:00p.m
Economics Objective & Essay Saturday 03/12/2022 3.40p.m-6:40p.m
Advanced Economics Short Structured & Essay Thursday 08/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Advanced Building Drawing Short Structured & Essay Thursday 08/12/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Motor Vehicle Mechanics Works Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Motor Vehicle MechanicsWorks Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-1:00p.m
Automobile Electrical Works Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Furniture Making Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Furniture Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Commerce Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:20p.m
Advanced Commerce Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9.00a.m-12:30p.m
Cosmetology Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Light Vehicle Body Repair Works Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Foundry Craft Practice Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Foundry Craft Practice Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9.00a.m-12.30p.m
Ladies Garment Making (Garment Construction and Finishing) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Ladies Garment Making Paper 1 Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9.00a.m-12noon
Appliance Maintenance and Repairs (Domestic and Office MachinesMaintenance) Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Introduction to Building Construction Objective & Essay (To be taken by Trade code 22O,25O,26O,21O and 27O candidates) Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:20a.m
Machine Wood Working Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-11:40a.m
Advanced Machine Wood Working Paper I Short Structured & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 9:00a.m-12:00noon
Geography Paper I Objective & Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Business/Construction Management Short Structured and Essay Saturday 10/12/2022 2.00p.m – 5.00p.m
Building/ Engineering Drawing Paper I Objective Saturday 10/12/2022 5:00p.m -5:40p.m
Read More>>  nabteb question and answer 2022

Follow the link below to download the PDF version of the timetable, which contains the Trade Code, Subject Code, Paper Code, Paper Type and Duration.

Posted by on November 7, 2022.

Tags: , , , , ,

Categories: Nabteb expo runz

0 Responses

Leave a Reply

« | »




Recent Posts


Pages